taxi

The Combi Cup was donated by Mark
Evetts and replaced the original Friday
trophy. The CES Cup was donated by
(he who must not be named).

Year
Venue
Player
2018 Forest of Arden Nathan Hubbard
2017 Warwickshire Kevin Willacy
2016 Belton Woods Mark Evetts
2015 The Belfry Stuart Glendenning
2014 The Vale Leon Boydon
2013 The Springs Leon Boydon
2012 Bicester Nigel Howell
2011 Wychwood Park Trevor Thomas
2010 Staverton Park Nigel Howell
2009 Tudor Park Stuart Glendenning
2008 Staverton Park Trevor Thomas
2007 Helidon Lakes Trevor Thomas
2006 Le Touquet Steve Cracknell
2005 Puckrup Hall Trevor Thomas
2004 Sprowston Dickie Bird
2003 Barnham Broom John Granger
2002 Belton Woods Trevor Thomas
2001 France Unknown
2000 The Essex Ken Brunton
1999 Forest of Dean Micky Evans
1998 Farthingstone Russell Kavanagh
1997 East Dorset Unknown
1996 Helidon Lakes Geoff Baker
combi

The Saturday Trophy is now known as
the Young Eds Trophy.

(Formerly the Taxi Drivers' Cup)

Year
Venue
Player
2018 Forest of Arden Alistair Ferguson
2017 Warwickshire David Sillery
2016 Belton Woods Chris Walters
2015 The Belfry Steve Cordery
2014 The Vale Paul Hamblett
2013 The Springs Kevin Willacy
2012 Bicester Nathan Hubbard
2011 Wychwood Park Tom McGrath
2010 Staverton Park Julian Collins
2009 Tudor Park Steve Cracknell
2008 Staverton Park Alan Callaghan
2007 Helidon Lakes George Howard
2006 Le Touquet George Howard
2005 Puckrup Hall Lee Wagnall
2004 Sprowston Manor George Howard
2003 Barnham Broom Not Known
2002 Belton Woods Steve Thomas
2001 France John Granger
2000 The Essex Alan Willmott
1999 Forest of Dean Trevor Thomas
1998 Farthingstone Russell Kavanagh
jts

The Sunday Trophy is known as the
JTS Cup and this was donated by
the Thomas Clan! John,
Trevor and Steve (JTS).

Year
Venue
Player
2018 Forest of Arden Russell Kavanagh
2017 Warwickshire Julian Collins
2016 Belton Woods Stuart Glendenning
2015 The Belfry David Chamberlain
2014 The Vale Nathan Hubbard
2013 The Springs Stuart Glendenning
2012 Bicester Leon Boydon
2011 Wychwood Park Leon Boydon
2010 Staverton Park Paul Gallagher
2009 Tudor Park Steve Cracknell
2008 Staverton Park Lee Wagnall
2007 Helidon Lakes Leon Boydon
2006 Le Touquet Trevor Thomas
2005 Puckrup Hall Alan Callaghan
2004 Sprowston Manor Trevor Thomas
2003 Barnham Broom Not Known
2002 Belton Woods Dean Falco
2001 France John Granger
2000 The Essex Trevor Thomas
1999 Forest of Dean Alan Callaghan
1998 Farthingstone Steve Thomas
1997 East Dorset Lee Wagnall
1996 Helidon Lakes Leon Boydon